J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JASON SANDERSON
SellingNorthCarolina.com
(252) 649-2863
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $281,000
This well maintained home in Trinity Crossing subdivision has an open concept living area and a split floor plan. Primary bedroom has TWO walk in closets, with built in shelving and lots of floorspace; The den has vaulted ceilings and a nice corner fireplace; enjoy a fully fenced in backyard with a firepit and patio perfect for entertaining with the right amount of privacySchedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SellingNorthCarolina.com License #213455 Listed on: 03/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer Alan | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ortiz Emmanuel Santo | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Branscum Alexander D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Jessica M | $159,000 | Attorney | |
| Atlantic Construction Inc | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geyer Alan | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Emmanuel Santo | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jessica M | $162,316 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +7.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | For Sale | $243,000 | +38.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | $175,000 | +0.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $193,003 | $35,000 | $158,003 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $193,003 | $35,000 | $158,003 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $193,003 | $35,000 | $158,003 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $193,003 | $35,000 | $158,003 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $148,950 | $35,000 | $113,950 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $148,950 | $35,000 | $113,950 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $148,950 | $35,000 | $113,950 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $148,950 | $35,000 | $113,950 |
| 2017 | $978 | $144,860 | $35,000 | $109,860 |
| 2016 | $978 | $144,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JASON SANDERSON
SellingNorthCarolina.com
(252) 649-2863
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kellie Dentel
Terri Alphin Smith & Co
(910) 234-3774
6 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Newton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4
(910) 545-7657
49 in this area
499 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
THE AGENTS
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
THE AGENTS .
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Powell
Welcome Home Real Estate
(678) 510-9040
7 in this area
152 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100496427
APN: 157062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.