502 Cofer Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,334,524 - $2,429,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,877
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Cofer Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,838,631, approximately $474 per square foot. 502 Cofer Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Valleys Inc
Bought by
Pribadi Darmwan and Boediarto Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,422
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$1,837,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pribadi Darmwan | $340,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pribadi Darmwan | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,431 | $793,092 | $249,177 | $543,915 |
| 2024 | $10,431 | $777,542 | $244,292 | $533,250 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $762,297 | $239,502 | $522,795 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $538,366 | $234,806 | $303,560 |
| 2021 | $7,278 | $527,810 | $230,202 | $297,608 |
| 2019 | $7,070 | $512,157 | $223,375 | $288,782 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $502,116 | $218,996 | $283,120 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $482,620 | $210,493 | $272,127 |
| 2015 | $6,339 | $475,372 | $207,332 | $268,040 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $466,061 | $203,271 | $262,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map