520 Cofer Ct Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,553,201 - $1,853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Cofer Ct, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,684,800, approximately $612 per square foot. 520 Cofer Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Valleys Inc
Bought by
Chavez Thomas F and Chavez Tania N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,406
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$1,683,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Thomas F | $355,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Thomas F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $608,057 | $249,177 | $358,880 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $596,136 | $244,292 | $351,844 |
| 2023 | $8,043 | $584,448 | $239,502 | $344,946 |
| 2022 | $7,841 | $572,989 | $234,806 | $338,183 |
| 2021 | $7,699 | $561,754 | $230,202 | $331,552 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $545,094 | $223,375 | $321,719 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $523,707 | $218,996 | $304,711 |
| 2016 | $6,534 | $503,373 | $210,493 | $292,880 |
| 2015 | $6,568 | $495,813 | $207,332 | $288,481 |
| 2014 | $6,583 | $486,102 | $203,271 | $282,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map