502 Dolphin Ct Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Dolphin Ct, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $274,250, approximately $249 per square foot. 502 Dolphin Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Belflower Matthew and Belflower Cassie Lea L
Bought by
Winston Brandi Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,163
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Whitehurst Rufus
Bought by
Belflower Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,617
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Brandi Nicole | $170,000 | Barrister Of Va | |
| Belflower Matthew | $191,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Brandi Nicole | $164,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Belflower Matthew | $195,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $244,100 | $60,000 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $230,300 | $60,000 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $207,100 | $60,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $187,700 | $55,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $153,200 | $50,000 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $148,200 | $45,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $145,400 | $45,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $137,500 | $45,000 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $135,600 | $45,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map