719 Pelham Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Pelham Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $333,489, approximately $168 per square foot. 719 Pelham Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Baines Conrad L and Baines Carrie
Bought by
Baines Conrad L and Baines Carrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baines Conrad L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $307,600 | $60,000 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $275,600 | $60,000 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $251,800 | $55,000 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $202,800 | $50,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $185,000 | $45,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $179,400 | $45,000 | $134,400 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $172,200 | $45,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $167,900 | $45,000 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map