$349,900

502 Drayton Hall Blvd Duncan, SC 29334

Estimated payment $2,056/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,400-2,599 Sq Ft
$135 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • River Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a functional layout with generous living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. Fresh interior paint and new carpet create a bright, inviting atmosphere, while the multiple living and dining areas provide excellent flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, extensive counter space, and an easy flow into the main gathering areas, making it ideal for hosting family and friends. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with tray ceilings, a spacious en-suite bath, and large windows, while the additional bedrooms provide room for guests, a home office, or playroom space. Refreshed bathrooms add a clean, updated feel, and the private backyard offers plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain.

Listing Agent

Robert Jones

Offerpad Brokerage, LLC License #BR517865000 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,025

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400-2,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association Management Group / 888 908 4264 HOA
  • River Falls Plantation Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5-31-00-594.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,025

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Estimated Age: 21-30
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.15
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Electric Company: Duke
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Gas Company: Piedmont
  • HOA Management Company: Association Management Group / 888-908-4264
  • HOA Regime Fee: 250
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Annual
  • HOA: Y
  • In City: Y
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 05/20/2026
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Attached Garage 2 Cars
  • Street Designation: Boulevard
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: River Falls Plantation
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2400-2599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Water Company: SJWB
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5-31-00-594.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Approx Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2442
  • On Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven-Gas, Microwave-Built In
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk In Closet
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x19
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 12x20
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 12x14
  • Breakfast Room: Y, Size: 11x9
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x12
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 13x9
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 4x6
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 23x16
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 14x17
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Double Sink, Full Bath, Primary on 2nd Lvl, Shower-Separate, Walk-in Closet

• Heating System: Forced Air
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor

Association/Amenities

  • Community Amenities: None

Fee Information

  • HOA Fees Includes: By-Laws, Restrictive Covenants

Schools

  • Elementary School: River Ridge
  • High School: James F. Byrnes
  • Middle School: Florence Chapel

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 1769
  • Total Taxes: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,759 $11,266 $2,071 $9,195
2023 $1,759 $11,266 $2,071 $9,195
2022 $1,591 $9,796 $1,800 $7,996
2021 $1,591 $9,796 $1,800 $7,996
2020 $1,563 $9,796 $1,800 $7,996
2019 $1,437 $9,004 $1,800 $7,204
2018 $1,372 $9,004 $1,800 $7,204
2017 $1,206 $7,976 $1,800 $6,176
2016 $1,163 $7,976 $1,800 $6,176
2015 $1,131 $7,976 $1,800 $6,176
2014 $1,135 $7,976 $1,800 $6,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $349,900 +42.9% $146 / Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold $244,900 -2.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,800 None Listed On Document
Deed $244,900 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $205,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,000,000 Construction
Previous Owner $244,900 VA
Previous Owner $206,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1592378

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5-31-00-594.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.