502 E 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $718,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $696,082, approximately $267 per square foot. 502 E 39th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Kephart Ronald G and Kephart Mindy A
Bought by
Reed Bryan W and Reed Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,034
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$606,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Bumgarner Lawrence E
Bought by
Kephart Ronald G and Kephart Mindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Bryan W | $265,000 | First American Title | |
| Kephart Ronald G | $157,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History