650 E 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,988 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $619,997, approximately $258 per square foot. 650 E 39th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $286,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $278,022 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $269,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $262,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $254,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $247,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $239,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,423 | $226,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $226,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $219,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $213,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $206,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map