502 E Grove St Caledonia, MN 55921
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Grove St, Caledonia, MN 55921 and is currently estimated at $278,937, approximately $105 per square foot. 502 E Grove St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Caledonia Middle School, and Caledonia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Cordes Melissa A
Bought by
Pitts Ryan J and Pitts Alexis K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,506
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$100,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Cordes Melissa
Bought by
Pitts Ryan and Pitts Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,506
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$100,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Oheron Nicholas J and Oheron Arien L
Bought by
Cordes Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Ryan J | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pitts Ryan | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cordes Melissa A | $182,000 | Murphy Michael A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Ryan J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Pitts Ryan | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $260,200 | $25,200 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $3,144 | $258,100 | $25,200 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $243,900 | $14,500 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $173,300 | $14,500 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $140,400 | $14,500 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $140,400 | $14,500 | $125,900 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $127,600 | $13,200 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $128,200 | $13,200 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $76,700 | $10,055 | $66,645 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $98,200 | $12,900 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $90,600 | $12,000 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $67,200 | $8,838 | $58,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map