502 E Main St Osakis, MN 56360
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Main St, Osakis, MN 56360 and is currently estimated at $107,737, approximately $192 per square foot. 502 E Main St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Osakis Elementary School and Osakis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Symanietz Trevor and Symanietz Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Stark Jarrin E
Bought by
Rural Hsng Svc Us Dept Of Agriculture
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symanietz Trevor | $35,600 | -- | |
| Rural Hsng Svc Us Dept Of Agriculture | $32,265 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $84,700 | $12,800 | $71,900 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $69,700 | $12,600 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $68,100 | $12,600 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $988 | $66,600 | $12,600 | $54,000 |
| 2021 | $932 | $58,300 | $12,600 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $954 | $52,800 | $12,600 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $892 | $51,900 | $12,600 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $594 | $48,700 | $12,600 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $504 | $47,500 | $12,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $756 | $45,299 | $12,222 | $33,077 |
| 2015 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,300 | $12,600 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map