502 E Maple St Unit 4 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,586,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Maple St Unit 4, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,353,792, approximately $393 per square foot. 502 E Maple St Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Zohrabian Rita
Bought by
Zohrabian Rita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Zohrabian Rita
Bought by
Zohrabian Ortiz Chiropractic Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$693,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Zohrabian Rita
Bought by
Zohrabian Ortiz Chiropractic Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Mynor P
Bought by
Zohrabian Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Mynor P and Zohrabian Rita
Bought by
Ortiz Mynor P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Wilhelm Paul A and The Paul A Living Trust
Bought by
Ortiz Mynor P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,750
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Wilhelm Paul A and Wilhelm Guadalupe
Bought by
Wilhelm Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zohrabian Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Zohrabian Ortiz Chiropractic Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Zohrabian Rita | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Zohrabian Ortiz Chiropractic Inc | -- | -- | |
| Zohrabian Rita | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Mynor P | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Mynor P | $445,000 | Southland Title | |
| Wilhelm Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zohrabian Rita | $693,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Mynor P | $333,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,301 | $644,490 | $579,325 | $65,165 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $631,854 | $567,966 | $63,888 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $619,466 | $556,830 | $62,636 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $607,320 | $545,912 | $61,408 |
| 2021 | $6,885 | $595,412 | $535,208 | $60,204 |
| 2019 | $6,628 | $577,754 | $519,335 | $58,419 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $566,426 | $509,152 | $57,274 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $544,432 | $489,382 | $55,050 |
| 2015 | $5,995 | $536,256 | $482,032 | $54,224 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $525,752 | $472,590 | $53,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map