Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Barclay
eXp Realty
(309) 634-1118
74 in this area
597 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $69,000
Just Listed Bungalow for under 40k! This home is great for an investor who is looking for a project that can generate income. The owner has lived in the property for years and is sad to go but its time! The property offers an open floorplan with a formal dining room area. With work, this home has great potential to be your next home and or investment property. The upper level has potential for additional family. Come take a look and bring this home with good bones back to its glory!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Capital Investments Llc | $39,990 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | $39,990 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2024 06/23/24 | For Sale | $39,990 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,449 | $22,020 | $2,630 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $20,200 | $2,410 | $17,790 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $18,120 | $2,330 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $17,260 | $2,220 | $15,040 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $17,090 | $2,200 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $17,430 | $2,240 | $15,190 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $18,530 | $2,370 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $18,710 | $2,390 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $18,710 | $2,390 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $18,340 | $2,340 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $20,210 | $2,470 | $17,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,460 | $2,500 | $17,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jill Barclay
eXp Realty
(309) 634-1118
74 in this area
597 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Andrew Guadalajara
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 645-1420
80 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1251227
APN: 14-33-426-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.