502 E Myrick Ct Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,134,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Myrick Ct, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,066,695, approximately $588 per square foot. 502 E Myrick Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Moser Michael and Graser Jeanette M
Bought by
Graser Jeanette M and Moser Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,700
Outstanding Balance
$533,401
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Graser Jeanette M
Bought by
Moser Michael and Graser Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Moser Michael G
Bought by
Graser Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Pfister Susan L
Bought by
Graser Jeanette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Pfister Susan L
Bought by
Pfister Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Pfister Thomas E
Bought by
Pfister Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graser Jeanette M | -- | Solidifi Title And Closing | |
| Moser Michael | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Graser Jeanette M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Graser Jeanette M | $495,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pfister Susan L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Pfister Susan L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graser Jeanette M | $599,700 | |
| Closed | Moser Michael | $595,000 | |
| Closed | Graser Jeanette M | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfister Susan L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfister Susan L | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $609,545 | $430,993 | $178,552 |
| 2024 | $7,728 | $597,594 | $422,543 | $175,051 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $585,877 | $414,258 | $171,619 |
| 2022 | $7,619 | $574,390 | $406,136 | $168,254 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $563,128 | $398,173 | $164,955 |
| 2019 | $7,284 | $546,427 | $386,364 | $160,063 |
| 2018 | $7,012 | $535,714 | $378,789 | $156,925 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $525,211 | $371,362 | $153,849 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | $514,914 | $364,081 | $150,833 |
| 2015 | $6,521 | $507,181 | $358,613 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $6,410 | $497,247 | $351,589 | $145,658 |
Source: Public Records
Map