808 Eberhardt Ct Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,208,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Eberhardt Ct, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,134,696, approximately $488 per square foot. 808 Eberhardt Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Manoguerra David P and Neudell Beth
Bought by
Valdivia Rubiales Drina C and Rubiales John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,330
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$648,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Manoguerra David P
Bought by
Manoguerra David P and Neudell Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Neudell Beth H
Bought by
Manoguerra David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Willis Roger Lee and Willis Mary Ellen
Bought by
Manoguerra David P and Neudell Beth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Rubiales Drina C | $775,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manoguerra David P | -- | Placer Title | |
| Manoguerra David P | -- | Placer Title | |
| Manoguerra David P | $275,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdivia Rubiales Drina C | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoguerra David P | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoguerra David P | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manoguerra David P | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,399 | $917,438 | $473,516 | $443,922 |
| 2024 | $11,121 | $899,450 | $464,232 | $435,218 |
| 2023 | $10,920 | $881,815 | $455,130 | $426,685 |
| 2022 | $10,783 | $864,525 | $446,206 | $418,319 |
| 2021 | $10,527 | $847,574 | $437,457 | $410,117 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $822,436 | $424,483 | $397,953 |
| 2018 | $9,946 | $806,310 | $416,160 | $390,150 |
| 2017 | $9,626 | $790,500 | $408,000 | $382,500 |
| 2016 | $9,396 | $775,000 | $400,000 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $5,068 | $384,324 | $131,434 | $252,890 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $376,797 | $128,860 | $247,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map