502 E North St Moravia, IA 52571
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E North St, Moravia, IA 52571 and is currently estimated at $77,642, approximately $95 per square foot. 502 E North St is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Moravia Elementary School and Moravia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Mullins Lacy and Mullins Lacy Leah
Bought by
Overmyer Colby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,050
Outstanding Balance
$38,469
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Lampier Sean Thomas
Bought by
Mullins Lacy Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,050
Outstanding Balance
$38,469
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Moore Jason P and Moore Marcia L
Bought by
Mullins Lacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overmyer Colby | $44,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Overmyer Colby | $44,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Lacy Leah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Lacy | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overmyer Colby | $40,050 | |
| Closed | Overmyer Colby | $40,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullins Lacy | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $44,550 | $6,060 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $82,530 | $5,450 | $77,080 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $82,530 | $5,450 | $77,080 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $63,410 | $4,850 | $58,560 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $62,990 | $4,850 | $58,140 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $54,080 | $4,850 | $49,230 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $49,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95,200 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $920 | $47,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $920 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $908 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map