502 E St NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E St NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $245,609, approximately $184 per square foot. 502 E St NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Maiers Thomas
Bought by
Marshall Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Wickstrom Alla
Bought by
Maiers Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Amanda | $68,000 | -- | |
| Maiers Thomas J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $209,500 | $53,800 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $205,100 | $49,800 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $209,200 | $45,300 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $188,500 | $36,900 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $156,300 | $34,400 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $147,300 | $33,100 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $130,000 | $33,100 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $121,000 | $32,900 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $88,982 | $25,281 | $63,701 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $81,900 | $22,500 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $74,200 | $18,200 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $528 | $73,800 | $17,200 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map