502 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $62,709 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 502 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $95,177. 502 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Psi System Of Illinois Inc
Bought by
Muir Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muir Adam | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,048 | $16,977 | $1,728 | $15,249 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $15,719 | $1,600 | $14,119 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $14,690 | $1,495 | $13,195 |
| 2021 | $993 | $13,729 | $1,397 | $12,332 |
| 2020 | $976 | $13,460 | $1,370 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $981 | $12,819 | $1,305 | $11,514 |
| 2018 | $946 | $12,446 | $1,267 | $11,179 |
| 2017 | $934 | $11,944 | $1,216 | $10,728 |
| 2016 | $930 | $11,944 | $1,216 | $10,728 |
| 2015 | $945 | $11,944 | $1,216 | $10,728 |
| 2014 | $942 | $11,944 | $1,216 | $10,728 |
| 2013 | $919 | $12,566 | $1,280 | $11,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map