505 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $100,505 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $122,126. 505 E Walnut St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,125 | $29,028 | $2,228 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $26,878 | $2,063 | $24,815 |
| 2022 | $1,184 | $25,120 | $1,928 | $23,192 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $29,477 | $1,802 | $27,675 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $29,017 | $1,767 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $21,921 | $1,683 | $20,238 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $21,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $978 | $20,425 | $1,568 | $18,857 |
| 2016 | $975 | $20,425 | $1,568 | $18,857 |
| 2015 | $992 | $20,425 | $1,568 | $18,857 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $20,425 | $1,568 | $18,857 |
| 2013 | $990 | $21,487 | $1,650 | $19,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map