502 Evergreen Dr Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $172,126 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Evergreen Dr, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $231,282, approximately $106 per square foot. 502 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including W.J. Quarles Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $15,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $14,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $14,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $14,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $14,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $13,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $13,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $13,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $13,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $14,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $17,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,752 | $3,450 | $11,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map