502 Flagg Ave San Jose, CA 95128
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,764,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Flagg Ave, San Jose, CA 95128 and is currently estimated at $1,637,569, approximately $781 per square foot. 502 Flagg Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Sherman Oaks Elementary School, and Lynhaven Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,892 | $772,642 | $386,321 | $386,321 |
| 2024 | $9,892 | $757,494 | $378,747 | $378,747 |
| 2023 | $9,753 | $742,642 | $371,321 | $371,321 |
| 2022 | $9,700 | $728,082 | $364,041 | $364,041 |
| 2021 | $9,534 | $713,806 | $356,903 | $356,903 |
| 2020 | $9,331 | $706,488 | $353,244 | $353,244 |
| 2019 | $9,194 | $692,636 | $346,318 | $346,318 |
| 2018 | $8,969 | $679,056 | $339,528 | $339,528 |
| 2017 | $8,833 | $665,742 | $332,871 | $332,871 |
| 2016 | $8,301 | $652,690 | $326,345 | $326,345 |
| 2015 | $8,151 | $642,886 | $321,443 | $321,443 |
| 2014 | $7,847 | $630,294 | $315,147 | $315,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map