502 Fremont St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Fremont St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $343,488, approximately $171 per square foot. 502 Fremont St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Amundson Robert W and Amundson Martha L
Bought by
Cooney David D and Cooney Noreen L Wefel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooney David D | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,898 | $351,700 | $99,400 | $252,300 |
| 2025 | $5,898 | $343,300 | $88,300 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $5,612 | $316,200 | $81,700 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $316,200 | $81,700 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $298,000 | $82,800 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $251,800 | $66,700 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $226,500 | $57,400 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $210,600 | $53,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $197,400 | $48,600 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $188,300 | $46,400 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $180,300 | $44,200 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $170,900 | $44,200 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,700 | $44,200 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map