502 Grattan St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Grattan St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $356,558, approximately $164 per square foot. 502 Grattan St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Deady Michael P
Bought by
Geanacoploulos Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geanacoploulos Deborah | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geanacoploulos Deborah | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Geanacoploulos Deborah | $8,730 | |
| Closed | Geanacoploulos Deborah | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $289,000 | $86,700 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $281,300 | $85,000 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $257,000 | $77,300 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $218,200 | $67,200 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $198,500 | $61,100 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $188,900 | $60,500 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $179,800 | $60,500 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $170,800 | $57,600 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $182,800 | $57,200 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $178,800 | $57,200 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $171,500 | $57,200 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $171,500 | $57,200 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map