502 Raines St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Raines St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $274,084, approximately $173 per square foot. 502 Raines St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Alphonso
Bought by
Thaler Brandon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaler Brandon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $233,500 | $17,400 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $212,400 | $20,900 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $202,900 | $19,900 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $194,400 | $18,900 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $171,700 | $18,900 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $183,300 | $18,900 | $164,400 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $175,500 | $17,800 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $171,300 | $17,800 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $144,800 | $17,100 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $140,200 | $17,100 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $131,000 | $16,100 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map