502 Raymond St Elgin, IL 60120
Elgin National Watch Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $286,561
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Raymond St, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $267,890, approximately $139 per square foot. 502 Raymond St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Huff Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Gabriel
Bought by
Garcia Gabriel and Garcia Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Neighborhood Housing Services Elgin Inc
Bought by
Garcia Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$93,688
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Emidgio M and Martinez Adela M
Bought by
Neighborhood Housing Services Of Elgin I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gabriel | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Gabriel | $165,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Housing Services Of Elgin I | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gabriel | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,242 | $81,499 | $12,559 | $68,940 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $73,628 | $11,346 | $62,282 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $67,136 | $10,346 | $56,790 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $62,768 | $9,673 | $53,095 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $57,507 | $9,234 | $48,273 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $54,779 | $8,796 | $45,983 |
| 2018 | $3,637 | $47,791 | $8,286 | $39,505 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $45,179 | $7,833 | $37,346 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $41,914 | $7,267 | $34,647 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,418 | $6,661 | $31,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,944 | $6,579 | $31,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,626 | $6,753 | $37,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map