502 Rockwell Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $290,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Rockwell Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $252,763, approximately $244 per square foot. 502 Rockwell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Nipper James R and Jackson Dana
Bought by
Smith Thomas M and Smith Marian A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas M | $70,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $176,800 | $90,200 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $165,100 | $90,200 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $163,600 | $90,200 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $144,100 | $82,000 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $125,600 | $74,500 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $123,100 | $74,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $120,600 | $74,500 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $118,900 | $74,500 | $44,400 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $118,900 | $74,500 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map