502 S Wright Ave Tacoma, WA 98418
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,086 - $617,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 S Wright Ave, Tacoma, WA 98418 and is currently estimated at $511,522, approximately $327 per square foot. 502 S Wright Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Lyon, Hunt Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Grover Teresa E
Bought by
Grover William E and Grover Teresa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover William E | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grover William E | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $419,800 | $187,300 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $408,700 | $176,900 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $386,400 | $168,200 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $431,000 | $175,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $302,600 | $104,100 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $274,500 | $87,100 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $248,500 | $70,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $219,000 | $58,300 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $162,700 | $43,100 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $150,000 | $42,500 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $136,800 | $37,300 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map