502 Skyview Ln Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $382,969 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,109
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Skyview Ln, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $414,492, approximately $373 per square foot. 502 Skyview Ln is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Elmgren Joseph F and Elmgren Diane E
Bought by
Glood Daniel J and Glood Bobbi Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,155
Outstanding Balance
$223,504
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Klingelhutz Development Company
Bought by
Laney Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glood Daniel J | $294,900 | Burnet Title | |
| Laney Diane E | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glood Daniel J | $280,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $364,200 | $95,000 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $340,300 | $80,000 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $340,300 | $80,000 | $260,300 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $348,700 | $80,000 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $289,300 | $69,300 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $285,400 | $69,300 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $267,600 | $66,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $267,600 | $66,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $263,300 | $65,300 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map