502 W Wall St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 W Wall St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $109,754, approximately $58 per square foot. 502 W Wall St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Darby Bruce and Darby Brandy
Bought by
Urban William and Urban Norine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban William | $11,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,026 | $12,583 | $2,976 | $9,607 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $25,225 | $2,709 | $22,516 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $23,426 | $2,516 | $20,910 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $22,940 | $2,464 | $20,476 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $23,375 | $2,511 | $20,864 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $23,973 | $2,370 | $21,603 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $23,865 | $2,359 | $21,506 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $22,925 | $2,266 | $20,659 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $22,112 | $2,186 | $19,926 |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $20,893 | $2,239 | $18,654 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $20,657 | $2,214 | $18,443 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $20,893 | $2,239 | $18,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map