5021 Rose Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5021 Rose Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $920,161, approximately $482 per square foot. 5021 Rose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2023
Sold by
Tang Phong Tan and Tang Kimquyen
Bought by
Enj Family Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Jones Kevin B and Jones Marianne D
Bought by
Tang Phong Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Springstead Dawn and Estate Of Pearl Christiansen
Bought by
Jones Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enj Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tang Phong Tan | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jones Kevin | $475,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tang Phong Tan | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,862 | $489,333 | $391,472 | $97,861 |
| 2024 | $11,862 | $915,000 | $600,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $470,334 | $376,272 | $94,062 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $461,113 | $368,895 | $92,218 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $452,072 | $361,662 | $90,410 |
| 2019 | $5,773 | $438,665 | $350,936 | $87,729 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $430,064 | $344,055 | $86,009 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $413,366 | $330,696 | $82,670 |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $407,158 | $325,729 | $81,429 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $399,183 | $319,349 | $79,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map