5022 Tyler Ln Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,561,000 - $1,854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5022 Tyler Ln, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,700,348, approximately $516 per square foot. 5022 Tyler Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Medeiros Shirley A and The Medeiros Family Living Tru
Bought by
Millward William and Meksuan Roongtiwa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Medeiros James V and Medeiros Shirley A
Bought by
Medeiros James V and Medeiros Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Medeiros James V and Medeiros Shirley A
Bought by
Medeiros James V and Medeiros Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millward William | $1,125,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Medeiros James V | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Medeiros James V | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Medeiros James V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medeiros James V | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,631 | $1,280,035 | $384,010 | $896,025 |
| 2024 | $15,631 | $1,254,937 | $376,481 | $878,456 |
| 2023 | $15,401 | $1,230,333 | $369,100 | $861,233 |
| 2022 | $15,122 | $1,206,213 | $361,864 | $844,349 |
| 2021 | $14,743 | $1,182,565 | $354,769 | $827,796 |
| 2020 | $14,410 | $1,170,450 | $351,135 | $819,315 |
| 2019 | $14,757 | $1,147,500 | $344,250 | $803,250 |
| 2018 | $14,446 | $1,125,000 | $337,500 | $787,500 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $350,033 | $96,780 | $253,253 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $343,171 | $94,883 | $248,288 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $338,017 | $93,458 | $244,559 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $331,397 | $91,628 | $239,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map