5023 E Cheery Lynn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $984,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5023 E Cheery Lynn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $867,287, approximately $482 per square foot. 5023 E Cheery Lynn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Madden Sheila A and Pimsner David A
Bought by
Cummings Ellen and Cummings Tipton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Madden Sheila A
Bought by
Pimsner David A and Madden Sheila A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Ellen | $139,995 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Madden Sheila A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Pimsner David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $35,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $33,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $61,680 | $12,330 | $49,350 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $42,380 | $8,470 | $33,910 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $39,510 | $7,900 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $33,420 | $6,680 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $28,660 | $5,730 | $22,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map