50237 Long Point Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50237 Long Point Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $373,137, approximately $501 per square foot. 50237 Long Point Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Bloudek Kent
Bought by
Rosdahl Steven and Rosdahl Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Bigaouette Edward J and Bigaouette Kathryn A
Bought by
Bloudek Kent E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Bought by
Bigaouette Edward J and Bigaouette Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosdahl Steven | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bloudek Kent E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bigaouette Edward J | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $314,600 | $273,500 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $316,600 | $279,000 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $376,900 | $328,700 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $295,800 | $255,100 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $221,500 | $194,700 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $213,400 | $184,200 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $204,900 | $179,000 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $186,000 | $163,300 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $186,000 | $163,300 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $162,500 | $139,800 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $162,700 | $134,000 | $28,700 |
| 2012 | $15 | $186,400 | $155,900 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map