50476 217th Ave McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $390,722 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50476 217th Ave, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $476,181, approximately $620 per square foot. 50476 217th Ave is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Bought by
Stein Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Barbara | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $388,100 | $313,500 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $387,700 | $319,900 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $451,100 | $377,400 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $355,800 | $292,300 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $264,800 | $222,700 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $255,800 | $210,600 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $244,700 | $204,600 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $223,700 | $186,400 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $223,700 | $186,400 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $196,500 | $159,200 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $189,300 | $152,100 | $37,200 |
| 2012 | $18 | $216,900 | $177,300 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map