5024 72nd St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,594 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5024 72nd St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $376,649, approximately $160 per square foot. 5024 72nd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Speth Gladys B
Bought by
Vaiderrama Rojas Jairo A and Vaiderrama Calderon Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,268
Outstanding Balance
$164,455
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
G B Inv & Co Inc
Bought by
Speth Delwyn G and Speth Gladys B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaiderrama Rojas Jairo A | $206,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Speth Delwyn G | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaiderrama Rojas Jairo A | $202,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $214,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $202,854 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $196,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $191,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $188,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $184,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $180,893 | $35,000 | $145,893 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $174,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $110,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $109,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $108,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $107,024 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map