5025 Disston Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 Disston Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $859,810, approximately $329 per square foot. 5025 Disston Dr is a home with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Albert M and Fulton Trust
Bought by
Fulton Albert M and Mount Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Fulton A Marie and Fulton Richard
Bought by
Fulton Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Albert M | -- | Attorney | |
| Fulton Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,992 | $646,800 | $190,900 | $455,900 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $646,000 | $190,900 | $455,100 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $137,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $133,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $129,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $128,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $125,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $122,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $120,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $117,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $117,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map