$275,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$201 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

332 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Amazing aqua range and golf course views from most rooms!! This tasteful condo emanates relaxation and privacy to owners and guests with two large bedroom suites on opposite sides of the LR/DR. Built- in desk in BR 2 creates a great mini office with plenty of room for a queen sized bed. Both rooms have walk-in calif. closets. All replumbed, newer appliances, 3 year old A/C give you almost carefree living. Large covered balcony for enjoying am coffee or cool afternoon drinks, while watching birds eating and Birdies being made on the Audubon sanctioned course. Water filtration system for condo.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Valdes

Alex MacWilliam, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 772-231-6509 License #0525934 Listed on: 04/29/2025

Alex MacWilliam, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Marni Parent-Howder

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3217081

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • On Golf Course
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $1,361 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot G23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32392300003000700023.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, reserve fund, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,384

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,361 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: N/A
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: Harmony Island
  • Directions: Go through main gate off Indian River Blvd. bear to the left around fountain. Harmony Circle is the first right, drive to 5025 203 on second floor.
  • Architectural Style: Three Story
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Attached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-231-6509
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1368.0
  • Stories: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other, Sidewalks, Pool
  • Amenities: Dues Paid Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 1361.02
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AR Choice Management
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Indian River County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32392300003000700023.0
  • Zoning Description: Multiple

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3384.0
  • Tax Lot: G23
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$287,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.18%
Views
116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.98%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2016
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$188,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Tompkins Richard B and Tompkins Elizabeth R
Bought by
Ottesen James R and James R Ottesen Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Tompkins Richard B and Tompkins Elizabeth R
Bought by
Tompkins Richard B and Tompkins Elizabeth R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Messick John W and Messick Eunice A
Bought by
Tompkins Elizabeth R

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $188,500 Oceanside Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $155,900 Lawyers Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $275,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Price Changed $275,000 -4.2% $201 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $287,000 +52.3% $210 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Sold $188,500 -3.3% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2016 07/23/16 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2016 07/07/16 For Sale $195,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,577 $249,575 -- $249,575
2024 $3,185 $249,575 -- $249,575
2023 $3,185 $199,372 $0 $0
2022 $2,759 $198,960 $0 $198,960
2021 $2,497 $164,770 $0 $164,770
2020 $2,526 $164,770 $0 $164,770
2019 $2,598 $164,770 $0 $164,770
2018 $2,754 $177,172 $0 $177,172
2017 $2,500 $154,063 $0 $0
2016 $1,197 $109,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,239 $108,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,197 $107,780 $0 $0

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 287688

APN: 32-39-23-00003-0007-00023.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.