5026 Rhoads Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,518,000 - $2,082,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5026 Rhoads Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,827,613, approximately $571 per square foot. 5026 Rhoads Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Manja Kim
Bought by
Kim Manja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Kyusik Kim
Bought by
Kim Manja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Manja | -- | -- | |
| Kim Manja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $319,956 | $28,679 | $291,277 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $307,533 | $27,566 | $279,967 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $301,504 | $27,026 | $274,478 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $295,594 | $26,497 | $269,097 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $292,564 | $26,226 | $266,338 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $286,828 | $25,712 | $261,116 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $281,205 | $25,208 | $255,997 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $275,692 | $24,714 | $250,978 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $270,287 | $24,230 | $246,057 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $261,014 | $23,400 | $237,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map