5028 E Inyo St Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5028 E Inyo St, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $292,315, approximately $249 per square foot. 5028 E Inyo St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey L
Bought by
Brown Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Brown Barbara A
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Brown Kenneth L and Brown Barbara A
Bought by
Brown Kenneth L and Brown Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gregory P | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $120,175 | $42,059 | $78,116 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $115,511 | $40,427 | $75,084 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $113,247 | $39,635 | $73,612 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $111,027 | $38,858 | $72,169 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $109,889 | $38,460 | $71,429 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $107,735 | $37,706 | $70,029 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $105,623 | $36,967 | $68,656 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $103,553 | $36,243 | $67,310 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $101,524 | $35,533 | $65,991 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $110,298 | $25,842 | $84,456 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $108,138 | $25,336 | $82,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map