5028 Rosso Ct Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5028 Rosso Ct, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $383,079, approximately $309 per square foot. 5028 Rosso Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sisk Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Ramirez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,305
Outstanding Balance
$73,402
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Marquez Ramiro E Ramiro E and Marquez Ramiro
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Ramiro Marquez
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Torres Jose A and Torres Maria
Bought by
Marquez Ramiro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Rose Gerald K
Bought by
Torres Jose A and Torres Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,152
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Corn & Harris Development Llc
Bought by
Rose Gerald K and Rose Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,073
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Nancy | $133,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hernandez Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Marquez Ramiro E | $223,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Torres Jose A | $109,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Rose Gerald K | $99,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Nancy | $113,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Juan Carlos | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Ramiro E | $178,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose A | $109,152 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Gerald K | $102,073 | |
| Closed | Marquez Ramiro E | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $171,901 | $51,503 | $120,398 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $168,532 | $50,494 | $118,038 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $165,228 | $49,504 | $115,724 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $161,989 | $48,534 | $113,455 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $158,814 | $47,583 | $111,231 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $157,187 | $47,096 | $110,091 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $154,106 | $46,173 | $107,933 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $151,085 | $45,268 | $105,817 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $148,124 | $44,381 | $103,743 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $145,220 | $43,511 | $101,709 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $143,040 | $42,858 | $100,182 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $140,239 | $42,019 | $98,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map