503 Cardinal Way Springfield, OR 97477
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Cardinal Way, Springfield, OR 97477 and is currently estimated at $522,544, approximately $278 per square foot. 503 Cardinal Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Maddox Monty B and Maddox Joann F
Bought by
Comer Robert A and Comer Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,140
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$500,404
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Robert A | $155,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Comer Robert A | $124,400 | |
| Closed | Comer Robert A | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History