$500,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

503 Diamond Glen Cir Folsom, CA 95630

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,285 Sq Ft
4,487 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$389 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

123 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Take a look at our Virtual Tour!!!Seller Offering $10,000 Credit Toward Closing Costs or Rate Buy-Down. Welcome to Diamond Glen, Folsom's premier 55+ gated active-adult community, where comfort, convenience, and resort-style living meet. This beautifully maintained single-story 2-bed, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and low-maintenance living just minutes from Historic Downtown Folsom, shopping, restaurants, and Hwy 50 access. Step inside to a freshly painted interior (2025) featuring a bright, open-concept floorplan with soaring ceilings, large windows, and abundant natural light. Enjoy peace of mind with dual-pane Milgard windows installed within the last 5 years and a recently repainted exterior (2024) that enhances curb appeal. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a charming backyard retreat, ideal for quiet relaxation or entertaining friends. Residents of Diamond Glen enjoy access to a resort-style clubhouse with a fitness center, pool & spa, tennis/pickleball courts, library, and community events all surrounded by tree-lined walking trails. This is the best value in Folsom under $550K, offering flexibility with a $10,000 seller credit toward closing costs or interest-rate buy-down.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Owen

EDGE Real Estate License #02087142 Listed on: 11/17/2025

Co-Listed By

Mena Owen

EDGE Real Estate License #01774578

Last Buyer's Agent

Dustin Schumacher

Sean Proctor Real Estate License #01716288

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,487 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,285 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Handicap Shower
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Property is near clubhouse

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1340-053-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include organized activities, common areas, pool, recreation facility, road, roof, security, trash, water
  • Diamond Glen Association
  • Suncountry Folsom 02 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,487 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions, Exterior Alterations, Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Accessibility Features: Shower(s)
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: SUNCOUNTRY FOLSOM 02
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Formal Entry
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Shower Stall(s), Fiberglass, Tub, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Ceramic Counter, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 389.11
  • Square Footage: 1285.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Low E Glass Full, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Covered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Metal, Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 539000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Close to Clubhouse, Private, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Gated Community, Shape Regular, Storm Drain, Greenbelt, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Lot Sloped,Trees Many,Level,Lot Sloped,Trees Many
  • View Description: Park, Other
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gated, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Maintenance Agreement

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Security Fence, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, DSL Available, Sewer Connected & Paid, Electric, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Hookups Only, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Clubhouse, Racquetball Court, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Game Court Exterior, Gym
  • Association Fee: 327
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Organized Activities, Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road, Roof, Security, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-M (PD)
  • Irrigation: Meter Paid
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1030
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4487.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1340-053-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-7.24%
Views
596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Smith Denice R
Bought by
Smith Denice R and Floyd Dwight A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Schulz Lothar K and Lothar K Schulz Living Trust
Bought by
Smith Denice R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Schulz Lothar K
Bought by
Schulz Lothar K and The Lothar K Schulz Living Tru

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Schulz Rosa M
Bought by
Schulz Rosa Maria and Rosa Maria Schulz Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $500,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $152,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $500,000 -7.2% $389 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $539,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,591 $242,518 $79,824 $162,694
2024 $2,591 $237,763 $78,259 $159,504
2023 $2,545 $233,102 $76,725 $156,377
2022 $2,508 $228,532 $75,221 $153,311
2021 $2,474 $224,052 $73,747 $150,305
2020 $2,444 $221,755 $72,991 $148,764
2019 $2,403 $217,408 $71,560 $145,848
2018 $2,344 $213,146 $70,157 $142,989
2017 $1,093 $208,968 $68,782 $140,186
2016 $862 $204,872 $67,434 $137,438
2015 $825 $201,796 $66,422 $135,374
2014 -- $197,844 $65,121 $132,723

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225137426

MetroList

APN: 071-1340-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.