503 E Delaware St Manchester, IA 52057
Estimated Value: $174,946
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Delaware St, Manchester, IA 52057 and is currently priced at $174,946, approximately $86 per square foot. 503 E Delaware St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Lambert Elementary School, West Delaware Middle School, and West Delaware High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Broghammer Properties Llc
Bought by
Sailer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Zehr Jerry K and Zehr Mary A
Bought by
Eastern Iowa Pumping Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailer Properties Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Iowa Pumping Inc | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $158,300 | $8,600 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $147,700 | $8,600 | $139,100 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $147,700 | $8,600 | $139,100 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $68,900 | $8,600 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $68,900 | $8,600 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $71,600 | $10,100 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $63,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $63,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $872 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map