503 E Phelps Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Phelps Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $926,185, approximately $285 per square foot. 503 E Phelps Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Li Sheng and Hu Fang Fang
Bought by
Li Sheng and Hu Fang Fang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,998
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Shipley James C and Shipley Dawnmarle
Bought by
Li Sheng and Hu Fangfang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Shipley James C and Shipley Dawnmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,570
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Sheng | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Li Sheng | $345,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shipley James C | $332,066 | The Talon Group Title & Sett | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $268,341 | The Tallon Group Title & Set |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Sheng | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Li Sheng | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipley James C | $282,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $50,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $47,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,845 | $63,860 | $12,770 | $51,090 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $49,610 | $9,920 | $39,690 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $47,080 | $9,410 | $37,670 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $44,720 | $8,940 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $42,250 | $8,450 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $3,381 | $39,720 | $7,940 | $31,780 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $37,610 | $7,520 | $30,090 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $34,780 | $6,950 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map