503 E Seneca Place Peoria, IL 61603
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $114,347
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Seneca Place, Peoria, IL 61603 and is currently estimated at $106,587, approximately $98 per square foot. 503 E Seneca Place is a home with nearby schools including Von Steuben Middle School, Peoria High School, and Peoria Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,786 | $30,800 | $3,530 | $27,270 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $28,260 | $3,240 | $25,020 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $27,720 | $3,190 | $24,530 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $26,400 | $3,040 | $23,360 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $26,140 | $3,010 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $26,670 | $3,070 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $28,400 | $3,130 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $28,400 | $3,130 | $25,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map