503 E Wiley Ave Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $82,497 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 E Wiley Ave, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $124,124, approximately $131 per square foot. 503 E Wiley Ave is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Hurne William L
Bought by
Adams Billy K and Adams Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Billy K | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $38,400 | $5,500 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $693 | $38,400 | $6,300 | $32,100 |
| 2023 | $720 | $38,400 | $6,900 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $457 | $29,600 | $3,700 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $450 | $29,600 | $4,100 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $400 | $29,600 | $3,700 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $446 | $29,600 | $3,900 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $843 | $29,600 | $4,000 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $363 | $28,100 | $3,800 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $451 | $28,100 | $3,600 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $59,400 | $7,900 | $51,500 |
| 2013 | $904 | $58,100 | $7,600 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map