503 Edgemoor Rd Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Edgemoor Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $230,694, approximately $159 per square foot. 503 Edgemoor Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Fisher Ned Allen
Bought by
Mayes Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Pauley Charles E
Bought by
Pauley Cecile
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Bradley | $180,000 | Crossland Title Inc | |
| Pauley Cecile | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $58,925 | $11,250 | $47,675 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $40,350 | $4,750 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $40,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $40,350 | $4,750 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $40,350 | $4,750 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $721 | $40,350 | $4,750 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $699 | $25,825 | $4,750 | $21,075 |
| 2018 | $689 | $25,825 | $4,750 | $21,075 |
| 2017 | $689 | $25,475 | $4,750 | $20,725 |
| 2016 | $711 | $25,475 | $4,750 | $20,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,475 | $4,750 | $20,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,475 | $4,750 | $20,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map