509 Old Edgemoor Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Old Edgemoor Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $323,767, approximately $306 per square foot. 509 Old Edgemoor Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Smith Steve G and Smith Mary
Bought by
Smith Steve G and Smith Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Smith Steve G
Bought by
Smith Steve G and Smith Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Cross Mildred Estate
Bought by
Smith Steve G and Cross Mildred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Steve G | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Steve G | -- | -- | |
| Smith Steve G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $33,950 | $12,550 | $21,400 |
| 2024 | $503 | $19,150 | $9,150 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $503 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $503 | $19,150 | $9,150 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $503 | $19,150 | $9,150 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $597 | $40,450 | $14,850 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $619 | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $597 | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $597 | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2016 | $597 | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,400 | $8,625 | $12,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map