503 Hill St Unit 505 Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,108
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hill St Unit 505, Oxnard, CA 93033. 503 Hill St Unit 505 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $437,985 | $153,685 | $284,300 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $429,398 | $150,672 | $278,726 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $420,979 | $147,718 | $273,261 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $412,725 | $144,822 | $267,903 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $404,633 | $141,983 | $262,650 |
| 2020 | $5,053 | $400,485 | $140,528 | $259,957 |
| 2019 | $4,912 | $392,633 | $137,773 | $254,860 |
| 2018 | $4,843 | $384,935 | $135,072 | $249,863 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $377,388 | $132,424 | $244,964 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $369,989 | $129,828 | $240,161 |
| 2015 | $4,485 | $364,433 | $127,879 | $236,554 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $357,296 | $125,375 | $231,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map