508 Hill St Unit 14 Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Hill St Unit 14, Oxnard, CA 93033. 508 Hill St Unit 14 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,684 | $2,599,264 | $661,822 | $1,937,442 |
| 2024 | $31,684 | $2,548,573 | $648,845 | $1,899,728 |
| 2023 | $30,535 | $2,484,876 | $636,123 | $1,848,753 |
| 2022 | $29,623 | $2,450,153 | $623,650 | $1,826,503 |
| 2021 | $29,391 | $2,402,386 | $611,422 | $1,790,964 |
| 2020 | $29,762 | $2,363,898 | $605,153 | $1,758,745 |
| 2019 | $28,925 | $2,317,548 | $593,288 | $1,724,260 |
| 2018 | $28,521 | $2,272,106 | $581,655 | $1,690,451 |
| 2017 | $27,049 | $2,227,555 | $570,250 | $1,657,305 |
| 2016 | $26,106 | $2,183,878 | $559,069 | $1,624,809 |
| 2015 | $26,382 | $2,151,075 | $550,672 | $1,600,403 |
| 2014 | $26,094 | $2,108,940 | $539,886 | $1,569,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map