503 Hillside Ave Santa Fe, NM 87501
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Hillside Ave, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $1,136,624, approximately $540 per square foot. 503 Hillside Ave is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Acequia Madre Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Baca Samuel A and Rios-Baca Rita
Bought by
Baca Family Trust and Baca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Baca Samuel A
Bought by
Baca Samuel A and Rios Baca Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Stillman Patricia C and Patricia C Stillman Family Tru
Bought by
Sanchez Leveo and Sanchez Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baca Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baca Samuel A | -- | Commonwealth Capitol City Ti | |
| Sanchez Leveo | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baca Samuel A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $472,578 | $198,974 | $273,604 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $458,814 | $193,179 | $265,635 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $445,452 | $187,553 | $257,899 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $432,479 | $182,091 | $250,388 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $139,961 | $58,929 | $81,032 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $135,885 | $52,468 | $83,417 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $131,928 | $40,596 | $91,332 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $128,085 | $39,414 | $88,671 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $124,355 | $38,266 | $86,089 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $120,733 | $37,152 | $83,581 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $117,217 | $36,070 | $81,147 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $113,690 | $34,985 | $78,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map